Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7226,663
FarahAfghanistan 10,9806,823
FormosaArgentina 8,3705,201
ForrestAustralia 16,56510,294
FrancistownBotswana 13,6158,460
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6494,753
FloraniaBrazil 7,5464,689
FlorestaBrazil 7,6544,756
FlorianoBrazil 7,2074,479
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9075,535
FormosaBrazil 7,7894,840
FortalezaBrazil 7,2184,486
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4445,247
FrancaBrazil 8,2715,139
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,564972
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2811,418
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1591,342
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8731,785
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0161,253
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9301,821
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4021,493
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5041,556
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6581,030
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6691,037
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4971,551
FayaChad 9,8976,150
FamagustaCyprus 9,4185,852
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4494,008
FarafraEgypt 9,7556,062
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0296,853
FichtelbergGermany 7,0194,362
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7944,222
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2205,108
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1531,959
FaranahGuinea 8,1905,089
FalconaraItaly 7,5204,673
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3734,582
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8134,855
FonniItaly 7,5094,666
FrontoneItaly 7,4884,653
FrosinoneItaly 7,6594,759
FukauraJapan 9,4615,879
FukueJapan 10,7106,655
FukuiJapan 10,0656,255
FukuokaJapan 10,5596,562
FukushimaJapan 9,7086,033
FukuyamaJapan 10,3526,433
FushikiJapan 9,9576,187
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1876,330
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1769,431
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4249,585
FunchalMadeira 6,1083,796
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1312,567
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9314,307
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0783,777
FaroPortugal 6,5124,047
FerganaRussia 10,3996,462
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1035,035
FalunSweden 6,4844,029
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2543,886
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6245,359
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2932,668
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 899559
Fairfield, IaUsa 494307
Fairmont, MnUsa 507315
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 778483
Farmington, MeUsa 1,400870
Farmington, MnUsa 435271
Farmington, MoUsa 705438
Faulkton, SdUsa 914568
Fayette, IaUsa 370230
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,048651
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,252778
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6441,022
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,588987
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1221,319
Findlay, OhUsa 471293
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2691,410
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 339211
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7245
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,481921
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 525326
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,394867
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0041,245
Fort Scott, KsUsa 914568
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,129702
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 398247
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,486923
Framingham, MaUsa 1,328825
Frankfort, KyUsa 713443
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6131,002
Franklin, PaUsa 715444
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,120696
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8131,748
Fullertonese, NdUsa 839522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -