Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0636,875
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0506,867
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6794,772
General PicoArgentina 9,1955,714
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0635,632
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3105,785
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2169,456
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40610,816
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,14610,033
GrazAustria 7,4024,600
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5295,921
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5925,961
GomelBelarus 7,7884,840
GrodnoBelarus 7,3694,579
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8124,855
GoianiaBrazil 7,8004,847
GoiasBrazil 7,6824,774
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3995,220
GrajauBrazil 6,9104,294
GuairaBrazil 8,3095,163
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2384,498
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3395,182
GarouaCameroon 10,1536,309
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5671,595
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,452902
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7851,731
Golden, BcCanada 2,3171,440
Goose, NfCanada 2,2281,385
Gore Bay, OnCanada 447278
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5351,575
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,7991,118
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,0251,258
GanzhouChina 11,9017,396
GuangzhouChina 12,2277,598
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1631,966
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2003,232
GonderEthiopia 11,6317,228
GourdonFrance 6,6844,153
GrenobleFrance 6,9374,311
GeisenheimGermany 6,7624,202
GorlitzGermany 7,0794,399
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7594,200
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2882,043
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0403,132
GoaIndia 13,1298,159
GuwahatiIndia 12,2107,588
GelaItaly 8,0575,006
GenoaItaly 7,1844,464
GhediItaly 7,2044,477
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9514,941
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7514,816
GrossetoItaly 7,4394,623
GrottaglieItaly 7,9984,970
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4414,624
GuidoniaItaly 7,5984,722
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8725,513
GifuJapan 10,1046,279
GaoMali 8,5705,326
GuamMariana Islands 11,7077,275
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9781,851
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8581,776
GuaymasMexico 2,7391,702
GaluutMongolia 9,8916,146
GemertNetherlands 6,5324,059
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6378,474
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
GayaNiger 9,1795,704
GardermoenNorway 6,3003,915
GeiloNorway 6,1473,820
GdanskPoland 7,0444,378
GalatiRomania 8,2155,105
Gor’KijRussia 7,9744,955
GorznyjRussia 9,2585,753
GridinoRussia 6,8334,246
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7917,949
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9607,432
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9564,323
GijonSpain 6,2853,906
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9626,812
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3657,062
GoteborgSweden 6,4954,036
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4864,030
GothenburgSweden 6,4964,037
GunnarnSweden 6,2963,912
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8924,283
GabesTunisia 8,0174,982
GafsaTunisia 7,8894,902
GiresunTurkey 9,1365,677
GoztepeTurkey 8,6555,378
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1756,323
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7213,555
GajvoronUkraine 8,0705,015
GeniceskUkraine 8,4985,280
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,233766
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7202,933
Galva, IlUsa 379235
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Geneva, NeUsa 913568
Genoa, NeUsa 913568
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,527949
Glenville, WvUsa 806501
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,078670
Golconda, NvUsa 2,4151,501
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,271790
Goodland, KsUsa 1,275792
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,067663
Grafton, NdUsa 841523
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6131,002
Grand Island, NeUsa 940584
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8151,128
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 219136
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8591,777
Gravette, ArUsa 1,028639
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,8691,161
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5836
Greenfield, InUsa 475295
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,233766
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,104686
Greensburg, KyUsa 801497
Greenville, MsUsa 1,267787
Greenville, OhUsa 505314
Greenville, PaUsa 715444
Greenville, TxUsa 1,420883
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,123698
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,197744
Griggsville, IlUsa 549341
Groton, CtUsa 1,326824
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1632,587
GuanareVenezuela 4,2672,651
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4132,742
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4492,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -