Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7074,789
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3384,560
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3384,560
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6464,751
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2335,737
AzulArgentina 9,4165,851
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9829,931
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61810,948
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6339,714
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,769
AmberleyAustralia 14,4108,954
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6135,973
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8526,122
AimoresBrazil 8,5085,287
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9904,965
AltamiraBrazil 6,3333,935
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4704,021
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6685,386
ApodiBrazil 7,4394,623
AracajuBrazil 7,9604,947
AracuaiBrazil 8,2055,099
AragarcasBrazil 7,5774,709
AraxaBrazil 8,2005,096
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7344,806
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6851,668
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6411,641
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8082,366
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3632,711
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 696433
Atikokan, OnCanada 602374
AbecheChad 10,3576,436
AntofagastaChile 7,7124,793
AricaChile 7,1634,451
AltaiChina 9,7966,088
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9133,053
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8553,017
AraucaColombia 4,4332,755
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1321,946
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2442,016
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2512,020
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5265,920
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7926,085
AswanEgypt 10,3286,418
AsyutEgypt 9,9486,182
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3992,112
AsmaraEritrea 11,4837,135
AssabEritrea 11,9227,408
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0357,479
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3534,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9104,916
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,59411,554
AccraGhana 9,3755,825
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4785,268
AthensGreece 8,5805,332
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6035,346
AasiaatGreenland 3,3812,101
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8352,383
AputiteqGreenland 4,1162,558
AkureyriIceland 4,7262,937
AgraIndia 11,9597,431
AhmedabadIndia 12,2827,632
AkolaIndia 12,6447,857
AllahabadIndia 12,2087,586
AmritsarIndia 11,4107,091
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3188,897
AbadanIran 10,6036,589
ArakIran 10,3176,411
AlbengaItaly 7,1644,452
AlgheroItaly 7,4094,604
AmendolaItaly 7,8174,858
AnconaItaly 7,5304,679
ArezzoItaly 7,4384,622
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1015,655
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1485,684
AbashiriJapan 8,9515,562
AburatsuJapan 10,7156,658
AikawaJapan 9,7856,081
AjiroJapan 10,0286,232
AkitaJapan 9,5415,929
AkuneJapan 10,7216,662
AomoriJapan 9,4075,846
AsahikawaJapan 9,0625,631
AsosanJapan 10,6006,587
AmmanJordan 9,8106,096
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1856,329
AinaziLatvia 7,0634,389
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6929,130
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8939,255
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0039,323
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6149,081
AtarMauritania 7,2284,491
AgalegaMauritius 14,9379,282
AcapulcoMexico 3,2452,017
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8896,145
AltaiMongolia 9,9466,181
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9166,162
AgadirMorocco 6,8204,238
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4704,021
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1668,803
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6848,504
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3068,268
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3008,264
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6222,251
AgadezNiger 9,1425,681
AsuncionParaguay 8,2965,155
ArequipaPeru 6,9154,297
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4597,742
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8185,480
AradRomania 7,7964,845
AjanRussia 8,0454,999
AldanRussia 8,1975,094
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7125,414
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3195,169
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4135,228
AnadyrRussia 5,8763,651
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1274,429
ArmavirRussia 8,8955,528
AstrakhanRussia 9,0615,631
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6106,593
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1033,792
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8304,244
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9644,328
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9314,307
Abu HamedSudan 10,7476,678
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3937,080
AqiqSudan 11,1726,942
ArbaatSudan 10,9536,806
AromaSudan 11,2566,994
AtbaraSudan 10,9496,804
Abu KamalSyria 9,8566,125
AleppoSyria 9,5015,904
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5088,394
AtakpameTogo 9,3245,794
AdanaTurkey 9,3285,797
AfyonTurkey 8,9145,539
AnkaraTurkey 8,9395,555
AntalyaTurkey 9,0865,646
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2696,381
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7833,594
AberporthUk 5,8893,659
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9073,670
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6125,352
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4285,237
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4847,136
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4767,131
ArtigasUruguay 8,8675,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,128701
Aberdeen, SdUsa 862536
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8091,746
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6661,035
Ada, MnUsa 796494
Adrian, MiUsa 377234
Aiken, ScUsa 1,223760
Akron, OhUsa 620385
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6981,055
Albany, GaUsa 1,381858
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,128701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 460286
Albion, NeUsa 871541
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9051,184
Aledo, IlUsa 439273
Alexandria, SdUsa 826513
Algona, IaUsa 525326
Alice, TxUsa 2,0121,251
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,073667
Alliance, NeUsa 1,249776
Alma, MiUsa 246153
Alpena, MichiganUsa 342212
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0741,289
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,551964
Amherst, MaUsa 1,212753
Amite, LaUsa 1,507936
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4052,737
Anderson, InUsa 475295
Anderson, ScUsa 1,086675
Angelica, NyUsa 818508
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 377234
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3282,068
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6131,002
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9671,222
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,056656
Ashland, WiUsa 415258
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8271,757
Atchison, KsUsa 797495
Athens, GaUsa 1,188738
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,194742
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,200746
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7794,212
Auburn, NeUsa 825513
Augusta, GaUsa 1,290801
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9151,190
Aurora, IlUsa 234145
Austin, TxUsa 1,7691,100
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9236,167
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3736,446
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2312,629
AdenYemen 12,0847,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -