Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4925,898
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7826,078
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5695,947
YaoundeCameroon 10,4406,487
YokoCameroon 10,3726,445
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7221,070
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6711,660
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,362846
YanjiChina 9,6656,006
YichangChina 11,4797,133
YinchuanChina 10,7306,668
YiningChina 10,1656,317
YariguiesColombia 4,3372,695
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2592,025
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1481,957
YazdIran 10,7266,665
YakushimaJapan 10,8656,752
YamagataJapan 9,6676,007
YamaguchiJapan 10,4576,498
YokkaichiJapan 10,1566,311
YokohamaJapan 9,9656,192
YonagoJapan 10,2526,371
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7777,318
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4887,760
YeMyanmar 13,3938,323
YolaNigeria 10,0906,270
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5486,554
YurimaguasPeru 5,6763,527
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4135,228
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7515,438
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1436,303
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5661,595
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8392,386
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8231,133
York, PaUsa 990615
Youngstown/ OhUsa 652405
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6541,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -