Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9026,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0086,840
JuninArgentina 9,1535,688
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4045,222
JacobinaBrazil 7,7714,829
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3644,576
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7634,824
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0605,008
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5995,343
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0231,257
JiuquanChina 10,6716,631
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8072,366
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1951,986
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2212,002
JoensuuFinland 6,9134,296
JokioinenFinland 6,8104,232
JyvskylFinland 6,7834,215
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4712,157
JulianehbGreenland 3,2912,045
JagdalpurIndia 12,9138,024
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5709,675
JerusalemIsrael 9,7776,075
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5642,215
JosNigeria 9,7636,067
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0463,136
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0573,143
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6077,213
JhelumPakistan 11,2456,988
JiwaniPakistan 11,7207,283
JuliacaPeru 6,8574,261
JakutskRussia 7,7534,818
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9665,571
JenisejskRussia 8,6135,352
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8785,517
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7525,439
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6076,591
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9216,786
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5637,185
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0138,708
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6694,144
JubaSudan 11,8877,387
JokkmokkSweden 6,2763,900
JönköpingSweden 6,5964,099
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5944,098
JendoubaTunisia 7,7384,809
JerbaTunisia 8,0645,011
JerseyUk 6,1903,847
JaltaUkraine 8,6125,352
Jackson, MsUsa 1,326824
Jackson, TnUsa 947589
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,601995
Jacksonville, IlUsa 494307
Johnstown, PaUsa 832517
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5392,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -