Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2829,496
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,44210,217
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8019,197
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8288,593
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85110,471
WoomeraAustralia 15,9019,881
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3829,559
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8091,124
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 588366
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2502,020
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6002,237
Wiarton, OnCanada 525326
Windsor, OnCanada 431268
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 972604
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,494928
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9702,467
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7424,190
WajimaJapan 9,9076,156
WakamatsuJapan 9,7606,065
WakayamaJapan 10,2896,394
WakkanaiJapan 8,9395,555
WajirKenya 12,7577,928
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6937,888
WindhoekNamibia 12,8828,005
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2488,232
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2108,209
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3668,306
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4658,367
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3328,285
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2988,264
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9228,651
WintonNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
WarsawPoland 7,3244,551
WroclawPoland 7,1894,467
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1096,282
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2046,963
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4216,475
WauSudan 11,3897,077
WaddingtonUk 6,0783,777
Waco, TxUsa 1,6181,006
Wake IslandUsa 9,7076,032
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,171728
Wakefield, NeUsa 793493
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,109689
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4041,494
Walnut, IlUsa 300187
Warren, OhUsa 644400
Warren, PaUsa 741460
Warrenton, MoUsa 630392
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,058658
Washington, IaUsa 494307
Washington, InUsa 569353
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,140708
Watertown, NyUsa 931579
Watertown, SdUsa 747464
Watertown, WiUsa 162101
Wauseon, OhUsa 402250
Waverly, OhUsa 686426
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,505935
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,349838
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,011628
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,536954
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,190739
Wellsburg, WvUsa 713443
West Chester, PaUsa 1,063661
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0511,274
West Point, GaUsa 1,254779
West Point, NyUsa 1,169726
White Hall, IlUsa 598372
Whitestown, InUsa 475295
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,461908
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,089677
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4401,516
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,020634
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,195743
Williamson, WvUsa 826513
Williamsport, PaUsa 932579
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,310814
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,063661
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,112691
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,377856
Windsor, IlUsa 577358
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 783486
Winnebago, MnUsa 522325
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4831,543
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 590367
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,260783
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2101,374
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,160721
Woodstock, VaUsa 956594
Wooster, OhUsa 595370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -