Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8986,772
BustAfghanistan 11,1386,921
BatnaAlgeria 7,6204,735
BecharAlgeria 7,2984,535
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4654,639
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3994,598
BiskraAlgeria 7,6464,752
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2025,097
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1117,526
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2537,614
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2557,616
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2857,634
ByrdAntarctica 13,9458,665
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5595,940
BarilocheArgentina 9,6205,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2325,737
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1039,385
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3618,924
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9889,935
BrestBelarus 7,4654,639
BrusselsBelgium 6,4994,039
Belize CityBelize 2,9531,835
BeninBenin 9,5205,916
BohiconBenin 9,4325,861
BermudaBermuda 2,3801,479
BageBrazil 9,0525,625
BambuiBrazil 8,2915,152
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5275,299
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4914,655
BarcelosBrazil 5,5803,468
BarraBrazil 7,5994,722
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9534,320
BarreirasBrazil 7,5934,719
BelémBrazil 6,3823,966
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3935,215
BelterraBrazil 6,1303,809
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3584,572
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9325,550
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7894,840
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7814,835
BrevesBrazil 6,2853,906
BurgasBulgaria 8,4305,239
BurundiBurundi 12,3917,700
BatouriCameroon 10,6146,595
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,363847
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6221,629
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3081,435
Banff, AbCanada 2,2181,378
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 729453
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5201,566
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0141,252
Bissett, MbCanada 979608
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4891,547
Bonavista, NfCanada 841523
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Brandon, MbCanada 1,133704
Broadview, SkCanada 1,321821
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9611,840
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0791,913
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1151,936
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9621,841
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0051,867
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9426,799
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7916,705
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1316,295
BeijingChina 10,3696,444
BarranquillaColombia 3,8942,420
Benito SalasColombia 4,7312,940
BogotáColombia 4,5752,843
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3174,547
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5697,189
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4907,140
BaniDominican Republic 3,2952,048
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2672,030
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2802,038
BahariyaEgypt 9,7056,031
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7776,076
BiarritzFrance 6,5694,082
BordeauxFrance 6,5424,065
BrestFrance 6,0923,785
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3445,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3425,805
BitamGabon 10,5746,571
BanjulGambia 7,4664,640
BerlinGermany 6,9014,288
BrockenGermany 6,7974,224
BokeGuinea 7,7974,845
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6654,763
BudapestHungary 7,5664,702
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5824,711
BangaloreIndia 13,4978,387
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1118,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8307,973
BikanerIndia 11,7687,313
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6729,118
BabolsarIran 10,1806,326
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2827,011
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9726,197
Bandar LengehIran 11,2847,012
BirjandIran 10,8236,725
BushehrIran 10,8616,749
BaghdadIraq 10,1346,297
BasraIraq 10,5626,563
BelmulletIreland 5,4633,395
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6423,506
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9124,917
BergamoItaly 7,1524,444
BolognaItaly 7,3284,554
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1964,472
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9754,956
BrindisiItaly 8,0224,985
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9785,579
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8205,481
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7556,062
BeirutLebanon 9,6195,977
BenghaziLibya 8,8405,493
BirzaiLithuania 7,2064,478
BitolaMacedonia 8,1975,094
BlantyreMalawi 13,8018,576
BvumbweMalawi 13,8278,592
BintuluMalaysia 14,3678,928
BamakoMali 8,2115,103
Bko-SMali 8,2245,111
BougounMali 8,3455,185
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0104,356
BaitagMongolia 9,9846,204
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5905,959
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5875,958
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7146,037
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8346,111
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9496,183
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6185,977
BulganMongolia 9,6295,983
BhamawMyanmar 12,3987,704
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1588,798
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4688,369
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5882,229
BilmaNiger 9,3825,830
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1735,700
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7873,596
BergenNorway 6,0143,737
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0163,738
BjornoyaNorway 5,7833,594
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0353,750
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0513,760
BadinPakistan 12,0097,463
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5577,181
BalakotPakistan 11,0806,885
BarkhanPakistan 11,4747,130
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9832,475
BascoPhilippines 12,2317,600
BialystokPoland 7,3644,576
BejaPortugal 6,4584,013
BragancaPortugal 6,3113,922
BistritaRomania 7,8944,905
BucharestRomania 8,1895,089
BajkitRussia 8,2505,127
BarabinskRussia 8,8795,517
BarnaulRussia 9,1395,679
BerezovoRussia 7,7674,826
BiserRussia 8,1965,093
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9855,583
BogdarinRussia 8,8765,516
BogucanyRussia 8,6115,351
BomnakRussia 8,4995,281
BorRussia 8,2635,135
BorzjaRussia 9,2515,749
BratskRussia 8,8205,481
BelgradeSerbia 7,8534,880
BoSierra Leone 8,2685,138
BontheSierra Leone 8,2425,122
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4134,606
BerberaSomalia 12,3067,647
BusanSouth Korea 10,4616,500
BadajozSpain 6,4804,027
BarcelonaSpain 6,9504,319
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4944,036
BabanusaSudan 11,0716,880
BaselSwitzerland 6,8974,286
BernSwitzerland 6,9334,308
BangkokThailand 13,5338,409
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5118,396
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1628,179
BizerteTunisia 7,7504,816
BalikesirTurkey 8,6935,402
BursaTurkey 8,7115,413
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4386,486
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6053,483
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6713,524
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6703,523
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0443,756
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1273,807
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2293,871
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8301,759
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7421,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,063660
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6902,914
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6902,914
Batesville, MsUsa 1,140708
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,547962
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,095680
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 890553
Bedford, MaUsa 1,371852
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9621,219
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 422263
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9361,824
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0433,134
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,250777
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4672,776
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1862,601
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 180112
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6491,025
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 969602
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,173729
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6761,663
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,064661
Blacksburg, VaUsa 976607
Blackville, ScUsa 1,315817
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7131,686
Blakely, GaUsa 1,474916
Block Island, RiUsa 1,247775
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8661,159
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2801,417
Booneville, MsUsa 1,052653
Boonton, NjUsa 1,141709
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,358844
Bowler, WiUsa 14791
Bowling Green, KyUsa 801497
Bowling Green, MoUsa 630392
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7291,074
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,230764
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,067663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 958595
Brockport W, NyUsa 788489
Brodhead, WiUsa 215133
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,067663
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,360845
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2041,369
Brunswick, MoUsa 719447
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5111,560
Buckhannon, WvUsa 838521
Bucyrus, OhUsa 530329
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 732455
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,514941
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 968601
Burlington, IowaUsa 464289
Burlington, VtUsa 1,154717
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5031,556
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5226,539
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3762,719
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1752,594
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6188,463
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6288,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -