Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6945,402
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4794,647
DavisAntarctica 17,16910,669
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0829,372
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9329,279
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,43010,210
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0269,337
DhakaBangladesh 12,4847,758
D’UccleBelgium 6,4994,039
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2505,127
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2324,494
DouradosBrazil 8,0985,032
DoualaCameroon 10,2866,392
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3561,464
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,210752
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6301,634
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2752,035
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3621,468
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,278794
Dryden, OnCanada 746464
DuianChina 11,0576,871
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8794,896
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0877,511
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1001,926
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2322,008
DabaaEgypt 9,4475,870
DakhlaEgypt 9,9506,183
DijonFrance 6,7624,202
DresdenGermany 7,0164,360
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7362,943
DebrecenHungary 7,7114,792
DalatangiIceland 4,9383,068
DaltonganjIndia 12,3927,700
DarbhangaIndia 12,1767,566
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0547,491
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0527,489
DumkaIndia 12,3977,703
DwarkaIndia 12,2557,615
DezfulIran 10,4296,480
DublinIreland 5,7253,557
DecimomannuItaly 7,5454,688
DobbiacoItaly 7,2314,493
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9325,550
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7686,070
DagorettiKenya 12,7817,942
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3114,543
DedzaMalawi 13,6428,478
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1936,334
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3855,832
DaweiMyanmar 13,5178,400
De BiltNetherlands 6,4704,021
De KooyNetherlands 6,3983,976
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3943,973
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4088,332
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8818,626
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1468,790
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1963,850
DalbandinPakistan 11,4187,095
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2997,021
DirPakistan 10,9596,810
DroshPakistan 10,9186,784
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7457,920
DohaQatar 11,2596,996
DorohoiRomania 7,9274,926
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9074,292
DudinkaRussia 7,3864,589
DzardzanRussia 7,1994,474
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0926,893
DakarSenegal 7,2974,535
DaruSierra Leone 8,3395,182
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4778,996
DamazinSudan 11,4927,141
DongolaSudan 10,5926,582
DamascusSyria 9,7126,035
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7126,035
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7346,049
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5216,538
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4248,342
DjerbaTunisia 8,0865,025
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5025,904
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6823,531
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7963,602
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2935,154
DonetskUkraine 8,4685,262
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4347,105
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,108689
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 992616
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,482921
Danville, IlUsa 456283
Darlington, ScUsa 1,262784
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3781,478
David City, NeUsa 836519
Dayton, OhUsa 553344
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3731,475
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,463909
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6041,618
Decatur, IlUsa 468291
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Delaware, OhUsa 595370
Delphine, InUsa 348216
Denton, MdUsa 1,122697
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,499932
Des Moines, IowaUsa 565351
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1741,351
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 707439
Detroit, MichiganUsa 407253
Dickson, TnUsa 891554
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0031,245
Dixon, IlUsa 300187
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,249776
Dover, DeUsa 1,122697
Dover, TnUsa 900559
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6181,005
Dubuque, IaUsa 310193
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 467290
Duquoin, IlUsa 686427
Durham, NhUsa 1,346836
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7804,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -