Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0736,881
TiranaAlbania 8,0815,021
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5035,284
TebessaAlgeria 7,7684,827
TimimounAlgeria 7,6444,750
TindoufAlgeria 7,1144,421
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7954,844
TrelewArgentina 9,9586,188
TucumanArgentina 8,2115,103
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2959,504
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2949,504
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9718,682
TibooburraAustralia 15,3809,557
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3008,886
TshaneBotswana 13,3638,304
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5364,683
TarauacaBrazil 6,0543,762
TauaBrazil 7,3004,537
TefeBrazil 5,7523,574
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3295,176
TeresinaBrazil 7,0654,390
TiriosBrazil 5,6033,482
TorresBrazil 9,0285,610
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4414,002
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0895,026
TriunfoBrazil 7,6154,732
TucuruiBrazil 6,5224,053
TuriacuBrazil 6,5944,098
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8471,769
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1311,946
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4632,152
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,467912
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4021,493
Thompson, MbCanada 1,490926
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 493306
Timmins, OnCanada 693431
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Toronto, OntarioCanada 664413
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 645401
Trenton, OnCanada 808502
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,095681
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0961,302
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3365,802
TaiyuanChina 10,7046,652
TaoyuanChina 11,7847,323
TengchongChina 12,2947,640
TønderDenmark 6,5044,042
TylstrupDenmark 6,4253,992
TystofteDenmark 6,6154,111
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2432,015
TahrirEgypt 9,6175,976
TantaEgypt 9,6245,980
TallinEstonia 6,9604,325
TartuEstonia 7,1244,427
TampereFinland 6,7754,210
TurkuFinland 6,7804,213
ToulonFrance 7,0864,403
ToulouseFrance 6,7544,197
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7165,416
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
TchibanGabon 10,9206,786
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3735,824
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7004,164
TamaleGhana 9,0245,608
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3345,179
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5395,306
TimehriGuyana 5,0633,147
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3402,076
TelaHonduras 3,1551,961
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9678,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9678,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3249,523
TabrizIran 9,7736,073
TeheranIran 10,2266,355
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7476,057
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9934,967
TarvisioItaly 7,3284,554
TermoliItaly 7,7394,809
TorinoItaly 7,0724,395
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0564,385
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8814,897
TrevicoItaly 7,8244,862
TrevisoItaly 7,3044,539
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3974,596
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0664,391
TabouIvory Coast 8,8915,525
TadotsuJapan 10,3476,430
TakadaJapan 9,8736,135
TakamatsuJapan 10,3306,419
TakayamaJapan 10,0096,220
TanegashimaJapan 10,8186,723
TatenoJapan 9,8846,142
TateyamaJapan 9,9986,213
TokushimaJapan 10,3326,420
TokyoJapan 9,9376,175
TomakomaiJapan 9,2045,720
TottoriJapan 10,2086,344
ToyamaJapan 9,9586,188
ToyookaJapan 10,1786,325
TsuJapan 10,1796,325
TsurugaJapan 10,1116,283
TsuyamaJapan 10,2596,375
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2245,732
TripoliLebanon 9,5805,953
TobrukLibya 9,0955,652
TripoliLibya 8,3185,169
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1064,415
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0939,379
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4249,585
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0569,356
ThyoloMalawi 13,8568,610
TawauMalaysia 14,0648,739
TessalitMali 8,3575,193
TimbuktuMali 8,2995,157
TombMali 8,3045,160
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5004,661
TacubayaMexico 2,9471,831
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6071,620
TarialanMongolia 9,5595,940
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6786,014
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7976,088
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0906,270
TangierMorocco 6,7464,192
TarfayaMorocco 6,7174,174
TazaMorocco 6,9854,340
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7867,945
TaungooMyanmar 12,9978,076
ThandweMyanmar 13,0568,113
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9518,048
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,218
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2138,832
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5168,399
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3148,273
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2918,881
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9848,690
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8498,606
TahouaNiger 9,0895,648
TillaberyNiger 8,8455,496
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3966,460
TromsoNorway 6,0553,763
TrondheimNorway 6,0903,784
ThumraitOman 12,1207,532
TacnaPeru 7,1324,432
TarapotoPeru 5,7383,566
TrujilloPeru 5,8653,645
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0358,100
TorunPoland 7,1404,437
TimisoaraRomania 7,8234,862
TambovRussia 8,1935,091
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0806,264
TaraRussia 8,6615,382
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8294,865
TermezRussia 10,6236,601
TernejRussia 9,1885,710
TobolskRussia 8,4315,239
TomskRussia 8,8095,474
Tot’MaRussia 7,5974,721
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7144,794
TuapseRussia 8,8825,519
TuraRussia 7,9474,938
TurukhanskRussia 7,7914,841
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0226,849
TortosaSpain 6,8734,271
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0538,732
TokerSudan 11,1266,914
TartousSyria 9,5465,932
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7757,317
TaboraTanzania 12,8027,955
TakThailand 13,2018,203
TrangThailand 14,2308,843
TabligboTogo 9,4325,861
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7777,318
TunisTunisia 7,8104,853
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8646,130
TireeUk 5,5523,450
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9313,686
TernopilUkraine 7,7654,825
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2345,738
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,297806
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4042,736
Talladega, AlUsa 1,241771
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,545960
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8501,150
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,252778
Taunton, MaUsa 1,367849
Tecumseh, NeUsa 825513
Temple, TxUsa 1,6751,041
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6141,003
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,345836
Tiffin, OhUsa 494307
Toledo, IaUsa 492306
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 419260
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0561,278
Topeka, KsUsa 866538
Towanda, PaUsa 948589
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,586986
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,209751
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4131,500
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,121696
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,210752
Two Harbors, MnUsa 452281
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2426,365
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8162,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -