Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1305,052
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7595,443
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5815,332
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9435,557
ViennaAustria 7,3634,576
VitebskBelarus 7,5244,675
VassourasBrazil 8,6435,371
VicosaBrazil 8,5295,300
VitoriaBrazil 8,6275,361
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0955,030
VarnaBulgaria 8,3985,219
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 879546
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7441,705
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0591,279
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9741,227
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7641,718
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7901,734
ValdiviaChile 9,4395,866
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4415,867
VallenarChile 8,3165,168
ValparaisoChile 8,7355,428
VanguardiaColombia 4,6482,888
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6503,511
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4694,020
VestervigDenmark 6,3663,956
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2252,004
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0991,926
VilsandiEstonia 6,9124,295
VaasaFinland 6,5834,091
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6442,886
VeravalIndia 12,4507,737
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0818,129
ValentiaIreland 5,5473,447
VeniceItaly 7,3244,552
VeronaItaly 7,2434,501
VicenzaItaly 7,2724,519
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5594,697
ViterboItaly 7,5244,675
VolterraItaly 7,3814,586
VientianeLaos 13,0398,102
VarenaLithuania 7,3444,564
VilniusLithuania 7,3414,562
VeracruzMexico 2,8831,792
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4173,987
VaernesNorway 6,1093,796
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1153,800
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3793,964
VillarricaParaguay 8,3915,215
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0805,021
VanavaraRussia 8,3685,200
VasileviciRussia 7,7494,815
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4514,630
VerhojanskRussia 7,1304,431
ViljujskRussia 7,7474,814
VitimRussia 8,3545,191
Vize IslandRussia 6,2383,876
VladivostokRussia 9,5525,936
VolgogradRussia 8,6965,404
VologdaRussia 7,5604,698
VoronezRussia 8,2135,103
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4683,398
VytegraRussia 7,2924,531
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3388,910
ValenciaSpain 6,8934,283
ValladolidSpain 6,4584,013
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1523,823
VisbySweden 6,8044,228
VanTurkey 9,6015,966
ValleyUk 5,8363,627
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9364,932
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9191,814
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2102,616
Valentine, NeUsa 1,048651
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7421,704
Vermillion, SdUsa 762474
Vevay, InUsa 632393
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,335830
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Viroqua, WiUsa 267166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -