Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7795,456
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6295,362
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9075,535
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7886,704
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9984,970
RosarioArgentina 8,9855,584
RichmondAustralia 14,9319,279
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3028,887
RecifeBrazil 7,8444,874
RemansoBrazil 7,5284,678
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3363,937
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7185,418
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7045,409
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8414,872
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1291,323
Red Lake, OnCanada 901560
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,457906
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,460907
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Roberval, QcCanada 1,278794
RuoqiangChina 10,7636,688
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9182,435
RandersDenmark 6,4744,023
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1821,977
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1721,971
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2285,113
RumipambaEcuador 5,0963,167
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9536,185
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0736,259
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8316,109
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5613,456
RostockGermany 6,7234,177
RhodesGreece 8,9725,575
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8142,991
ReykhólarIceland 4,5382,820
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5592,833
RamsarIran 10,0796,263
RashtIran 9,9946,210
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7753,589
RadicofaniItaly 7,4734,644
Resia PassItaly 7,1284,429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4454,626
RivoltoItaly 7,3334,557
Rolle PassItaly 7,2354,496
RomeItaly 7,5874,714
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5814,711
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3694,579
RumoiJapan 9,0775,641
RigaLatvia 7,1154,422
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1914,468
RodriguesMauritius 16,20310,069
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4055,845
RabatMorocco 6,7914,220
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2378,226
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7607,929
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6498,481
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8408,600
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2618,241
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1838,814
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3118,272
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1058,143
RivasNicaragua 3,6372,260
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6877,262
RebolyRussia 6,8654,266
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6325,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0686,878
RagaSudan 11,1546,931
RashadSudan 11,2556,994
RenkSudan 11,3857,075
RumbekSudan 11,5867,200
RanongThailand 13,9698,681
Roi EtThailand 13,2308,221
RizeTurkey 9,2295,735
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3696,443
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2065,100
RomnyUkraine 8,0384,995
RovnoUkraine 7,7054,788
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4247,099
RochaUruguay 9,3665,820
Racine, WiUsa 15294
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,185736
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,240770
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,242772
Reading, PaUsa 1,051653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8651,780
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7091,062
Redding, CaUsa 2,8561,775
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7521,710
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6941,674
Rensselaer, InUsa 348216
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,135705
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,135705
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 993617
Rochester, MnUsa 388241
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 811504
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 683424
Rockford, IlUsa 240149
Rockville, InUsa 458285
Rockwell City, IaUsa 640398
Rome, GaUsa 1,145711
Roseau, MnUsa 839521
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8291,758
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8871,172
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,122697
Rushville, IlUsa 532330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -