Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7906,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9014,910
HuamboAngola 12,0607,494
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6509,725
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6469,723
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6629,732
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6179,083
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8633,022
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7352,321
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9091,186
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9101,187
Hamilton, OnCanada 630391
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2301,386
Harrow, OnCanada 449279
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Hope, BcCanada 2,6211,629
HaikouChina 12,6597,867
HailarChina 9,3015,780
HamiChina 10,3516,432
HetanChina 10,8986,772
HavanaCuba 2,3961,489
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2982,049
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3392,075
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1881,981
HelwanEgypt 9,7256,043
HurguadaEgypt 10,1046,279
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3493,324
HelsinkiFinland 6,9044,290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9074,292
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7755,453
HamburgGermany 6,6464,130
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6454,129
HannoverGermany 6,7024,165
HelgolandGermany 6,4974,037
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0864,403
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8875,523
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2402,013
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7124,171
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8254,241
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8803,032
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0288,096
HaifaIsrael 9,6806,015
HaboroJapan 9,0355,615
HachijojimaJapan 10,1786,325
HachinoheJapan 9,4005,841
HagiJapan 10,4346,484
HakodateJapan 9,3145,788
HamadaJapan 10,3586,437
HamamatsuJapan 10,1226,290
HikoneJapan 10,1396,301
HimejiJapan 10,2536,371
HiradoJapan 10,6146,596
HirooJapan 9,1535,688
HiroshimaJapan 10,3916,457
HitaJapan 10,5626,564
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6796,636
HunLibya 8,7815,457
HomboriMali 8,5125,289
HomalinMyanmar 12,3437,670
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2298,220
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7758,560
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9148,646
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2748,870
HororataNew Zealand 13,8968,635
HyderabadPakistan 11,9157,404
HuanucoPeru 6,1103,797
HelPoland 7,0394,374
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9035,532
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1405,058
HatangaRussia 7,0854,402
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3474,566
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6146,595
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5366,547
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4954,657
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5167,777
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2876,393
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8596,127
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3208,899
HalaibSudan 10,7216,662
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2657,000
HudeibaSudan 10,9596,810
HaparandaSweden 6,4824,028
HarnosandSweden 6,4564,012
HamaSyria 9,5735,948
HassakahSyria 9,6566,000
Hua HinThailand 13,6678,493
HakkariTurkey 9,7056,031
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0623,767
HersonUkraine 8,3485,188
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8394,872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8241,133
Hanover, NhUsa 1,250777
Harrisburg, IlUsa 686427
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 989615
Hart, MiUsa 13383
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,239770
Hartington, NeUsa 793493
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,362847
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,241771
Hays, KsUsa 1,099683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9781,851
Hebron, NeUsa 967601
Helena, MtUsa 1,9151,190
Hemlock, NyUsa 787489
Henderson, NcUsa 1,217756
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,120696
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7521,089
Hernando, MsUsa 1,049652
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,352840
Highmore, SdUsa 904562
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,138707
Hillsboro, IlUsa 577358
Hillsdale, MiUsa 317197
Holly, CoUsa 1,378856
Homer, AkUsa 4,5042,799
Hoopeston, IlUsa 403250
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 803499
Horton, KsUsa 816507
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,241771
Hot Springs, VaUsa 932579
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 239149
Houma, LaUsa 1,6341,015
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7101,063
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 766476
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,052654
Huron, SdUsa 841523
HanoiVietnam 12,6447,857
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7418,539
HarareZimbabwe 13,6668,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -