Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5706,568
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8158,585
ParanaArgentina 8,8765,516
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7705,450
PehuajoArgentina 9,2635,756
PergaminoArgentina 9,0945,651
PigeArgentina 9,4335,862
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7635,445
PosadasArgentina 8,5755,329
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3535,191
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7395,431
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3535,812
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55610,910
Port HedlandAustralia 16,43110,211
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1333,189
ParakouBenin 9,3085,784
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8514,879
ParacatuBrazil 7,9764,956
ParanaBrazil 7,4744,644
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7055,409
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0054,974
ParintinsBrazil 6,0383,752
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9484,318
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8075,473
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1285,051
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4504,629
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7494,815
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1695,076
PeixeBrazil 7,3884,591
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6054,726
PicosBrazil 7,3304,555
PiraiBrazil 8,6535,377
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7344,806
PompeuBrazil 8,2675,137
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0915,028
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1903,847
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6615,382
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3453,943
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0345,614
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2574,509
PosseBrazil 7,7034,787
PlevenBulgaria 8,1985,094
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3065,161
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7008,514
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4851,544
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7091,684
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4851,544
Petawawa, OnCanada 838521
Peterborough, OnCanada 741460
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 840522
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8701,784
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2291,385
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0391,888
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,030640
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6601,031
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7431,704
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2512,020
Princeton, BcCanada 1,362846
ParronChile 8,8815,519
Puerto AysenChile 10,0606,251
Puerto MonttChile 9,6205,978
Punta ArenasChile 10,9156,783
PingbianChina 11,3647,062
PeralesColombia 4,5772,844
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6522,891
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8042,364
PragueCzech Republic 7,1144,421
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2572,024
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2161,998
PoloDominican Republic 3,2722,033
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1371,949
PichilingueEcuador 5,0903,163
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0693,150
PuyoEcuador 5,1613,207
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6556,000
ParisFrance 6,4964,037
PerpignanFrance 6,9104,294
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,23911,334
Port-GentilGabon 10,5736,570
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0063,111
PotsdamGermany 6,8934,284
PatrasGreece 8,4415,245
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7142,308
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4292,131
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9522,456
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1961,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2312,008
PecsHungary 7,6354,744
PambanIndia 13,9358,659
PuneIndia 12,8027,955
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1519,415
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8349,218
PadovaItaly 7,3024,538
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1994,474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9204,921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9014,910
PantelleriaItaly 7,9274,926
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2494,505
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5534,693
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5054,664
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6574,758
PiacenzaItaly 7,2054,477
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3324,556
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3964,596
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6914,779
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8904,903
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6054,726
PrizziItaly 7,9564,944
PakseLaos 13,2928,260
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4668,990
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8429,844
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8799,867
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3377,045
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9694,952
PatheinMyanmar 13,2448,230
PutaoMyanmar 12,0577,492
PyiMyanmar 13,0168,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9458,044
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4498,358
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3602,088
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0046,217
PohangNorth Korea 10,3546,434
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1826,327
PadidanPakistan 11,7517,302
PanjgurPakistan 11,6077,213
ParachinarPakistan 11,0596,872
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7627,309
PeshawarPakistan 11,0826,886
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5048,392
PilarParaguay 8,4385,244
PiscoPeru 6,5334,060
PiuraPeru 5,5263,434
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5744,085
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4648,367
PoznanPoland 7,0934,407
PrzemyslPoland 7,5954,720
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3353,937
PortalegrePortugal 6,4133,985
Porto Portugal 6,2183,864
PavelecRussia 8,0234,986
PecoraRussia 7,4944,657
PermRussia 8,1865,087
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5074,665
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1484,442
PjatigorskRussia 9,0665,634
PoronajskRussia 8,5295,300
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6665,385
Providenja BayRussia 5,4883,411
PskovRussia 7,2384,498
PodorSenegal 7,3604,574
PopradSlovakia 7,5184,672
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3028,888
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9828,689
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1104,418
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0848,752
Port SudanSudan 10,9916,830
ParamariboSuriname 5,2993,293
PiteňSweden 6,4193,989
PalmyraSyria 9,7076,032
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2925,774
PhetchabunThailand 13,2268,219
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1978,201
PhraeThailand 13,0518,110
PhuketThailand 14,2048,827
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1768,809
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4868,380
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7518,545
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4972,795
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0083,733
PoltavaUkraine 8,1885,088
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1135,663
PradoUruguay 9,3375,802
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3935,837
Palestine, IlUsa 567352
Pana, IlUsa 536333
Paoli, InUsa 582362
Paris, IlUsa 456283
Park Rapids, MnUsa 656408
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,528950
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,585985
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,325824
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,104686
Pawnee City, NeUsa 825513
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4481,521
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,513940
Peoria, IlUsa 415258
Perry, OkUsa 1,199745
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,126699
Philo, OhUsa 652405
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4081,497
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,011628
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,158720
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 590367
Pipestone, MnUsa 692430
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 729453
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,169726
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,395867
Pocahontas, ArUsa 943586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0081,248
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 590367
Pontiac, IlUsa 361224
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,100684
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7381,701
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6691,037
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,091678
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7381,701
Portage, WiUsa 10867
Portland, MaineUsa 1,388863
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7381,702
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 303189
Prescott, ArUsa 1,212753
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2851,420
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,187738
Princeton, InUsa 678421
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,345836
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,546961
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7102,927
PetaukeZambia 13,4048,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -