Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1476,927
UaupesBrazil 5,2953,290
UbatubaBrazil 8,6715,388
UberabaBrazil 8,1685,076
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2191,379
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2336,359
UpernavikGreenland 3,5852,228
UummannaqGreenland 3,5342,196
UdineItaly 7,3384,560
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8674,889
UenoJapan 10,1936,334
UnzendakeJapan 10,6486,617
UrakawaJapan 9,1905,711
UshibukaJapan 10,7126,656
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8506,121
UwajimaJapan 10,5026,526
UkmergeLithuania 7,2764,522
UtenaLithuania 7,2954,533
UlaangomMongolia 9,5755,950
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6876,019
UlgiiMongolia 9,6696,008
UliastaiMongolia 9,7946,086
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6626,004
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6946,024
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1506,307
UfaRussia 8,5005,282
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4774,025
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2495,747
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0664,391
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0575,628
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3564,571
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0754,397
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7874,839
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4724,021
Umm BeninSudan 11,3527,054
UmeňSweden 6,4724,022
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2968,262
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0988,139
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1088,145
UrfaTurkey 9,4975,902
UsakTurkey 8,8565,503
Uman’Ukraine 8,0555,005
UzgorodUkraine 7,6594,759
Uniontown, PaUsa 804500
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 513319
Urbana, IlUsa 456283
Urbana, OhUsa 547340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -