Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8354,247
LuandaAngola 11,5597,183
LuenaAngola 12,3167,653
La PlataArgentina 9,2915,774
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6954,782
La RiojaArgentina 8,4405,245
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0395,617
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6006,587
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1315,053
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6169,704
LavertonAustralia 15,6369,716
LearmonthAustralia 16,87310,485
LongreachAustralia 14,7989,196
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7979,195
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1548,795
Low HeadAustralia 15,6269,710
LinzAustria 7,2414,499
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7043,544
LerwickUk 5,7033,544
La PazBolivia 7,0244,365
LavrasBrazil 8,4615,258
LencoisBrazil 7,8434,874
LinharesBrazil 8,5575,317
LondrinaBrazil 8,3715,202
LomBulgaria 8,0885,026
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7581,092
La Tuque, QcCanada 485301
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0881,919
Langara, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 905563
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9971,241
London, OnCanada 537334
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8511,771
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7021,058
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5304,058
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3985,218
LanzhouChina 11,0236,850
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8137,341
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6922,916
LimonCosta Rica 3,8202,374
LarnacaCyprus 9,4215,854
LimassolCyprus 9,4055,844
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9078,021
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2617,619
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3973,975
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3452,078
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1941,985
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3092,057
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1051,930
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9683,087
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4183,367
LuxorEgypt 10,1726,321
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3642,091
Laucala BayFiji 11,7047,273
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9824,339
Le MansFrance 6,4153,986
LilleFrance 6,4394,001
LyonFrance 6,8514,257
LambarnGabon 10,6936,644
LastourvilleGabon 10,8996,773
LibrevilleGabon 10,5376,548
LeipzigGermany 6,9234,302
LindenbergGermany 6,9624,326
LamiaGreece 8,4315,239
LarissaGreece 8,3725,202
LemnosGreece 8,5085,287
LimnosGreece 8,5155,291
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9502,455
LabeGuinea 7,9694,952
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8924,283
La CeibaHonduras 3,1541,960
La MesaHonduras 3,1851,979
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1886,952
LudhianaIndia 11,5157,156
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0685,014
LatinaItaly 7,6424,749
LatronicoItaly 7,9454,937
LecceItaly 8,0655,012
LodwarKenya 12,3267,659
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8327,974
LiepajaLatvia 7,0134,358
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1334,432
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6824,153
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1205,046
LabuanMalaysia 14,0648,739
LuqaMalta 8,1665,074
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1372,571
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0151,874
LashioMyanmar 12,5427,794
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4938,385
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5548,422
LagosNigeria 9,5785,952
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0853,781
LillehammerNorway 6,2223,866
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4087,089
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9774,957
LimaPeru 6,3293,933
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9028,017
LisbonPortugal 6,3213,928
LeninbadRussia 10,3716,445
LevsiRussia 8,2285,113
LungiSierra Leone 8,1035,035
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4144,607
LanzaroteSpain 6,6024,103
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5774,087
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0654,390
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0834,402
LatakiaSyria 9,4825,892
LampangThailand 13,0428,104
LoeiThailand 13,1068,144
Lop BuriThailand 13,4138,335
LomeTogo 9,4445,869
LeemingUk 5,9613,704
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7043,544
London, EnglandUk 6,1823,842
London-GatwickUk 6,2043,855
LynehamUk 6,0793,777
L’VovUkraine 7,6554,757
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1325,054
LozovajaUkraine 8,3295,176
LubnyUkraine 8,0835,023
LuckUkraine 7,6654,763
LuganskUkraine 8,4885,275
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 289179
La Harpe, IlUsa 439273
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,591988
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6281,012
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6201,006
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,090677
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9051,184
Lamar, MoUsa 860535
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Lancaster, WiUsa 282176
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7031,058
Langdon, NdUsa 960597
Laramie, WyUsa 1,502933
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1221,318
Larned, KsUsa 1,166724
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,451902
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4891,547
Laurel, MdUsa 1,051653
Lawrence, KsUsa 832517
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,346836
Le Mars, IaUsa 683424
Lebanon, MoUsa 811504
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 773481
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 590367
Leitchfield, KyUsa 744462
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,020634
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,012629
Lewisburg, WvUsa 924574
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3001,429
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,409875
Lexington, MoUsa 773481
Lexington, VaUsa 983611
Libby, MtUsa 2,1851,358
Lincoln, NeUsa 828514
Lincoln, VaUsa 982610
Lisbon, NdUsa 839522
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,112691
Llano, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,301808
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8521,773
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8461,768
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8651,780
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9291,199
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,217756
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 676420
Louisville, MsUsa 1,239770
Loup City, NeUsa 975606
Lowville, NyUsa 974605
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6841,046
Luling, TxUsa 1,8291,136
Lusk, WyUsa 1,362846
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,035643
LivingstoneZambia 13,2368,225
LundaziZambia 13,4028,328
LusakaZambia 13,2698,246
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2608,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -