Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9596,810
ChlefAlgeria 7,2374,497
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6034,724
CeresArgentina 8,6315,363
ChamicalArgentina 8,5595,319
ChepesArgentina 8,6555,378
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1896,331
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9075,535
CórdobaArgentina 8,7165,416
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7265,422
CorrientesArgentina 8,4815,270
CairnsAustralia 14,2018,825
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1539,416
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13810,650
CedunaAustralia 16,20710,071
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8459,225
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8939,255
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2019,446
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1698,805
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5489,040
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37010,172
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6277,847
CharnocksBarbados 4,3682,714
CotonouBenin 9,5205,916
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6345,365
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7855,459
CabroboBrazil 7,5984,721
CaceresBrazil 7,3474,566
CaetiteBrazil 7,9094,915
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7064,788
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9254,925
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3865,211
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3934,594
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2765,143
CaparaoBrazil 8,5605,320
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9824,960
CaratingaBrazil 8,4775,268
CaravelasBrazil 8,4495,250
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8464,875
CarolinaBrazil 6,9954,347
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5645,322
CataguasesBrazil 8,5985,343
CatalaoBrazil 8,0144,980
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2525,128
CaxiasBrazil 7,0124,357
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9495,561
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5984,722
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5855,335
ChapecoBrazil 8,6845,396
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0074,354
CipoBrazil 7,8834,898
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9814,338
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3345,179
CordeiroBrazil 8,6775,392
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7314,804
CorumbaBrazil 7,6654,763
CoximBrazil 7,7214,798
CrateusBrazil 7,2094,480
CuiabaBrazil 7,3634,576
CuritibaBrazil 8,6615,382
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1111,312
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9551,836
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8921,797
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9591,839
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9661,843
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2341,388
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5472,204
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1131,935
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2882,043
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4551,526
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3411,455
Chapais, QcCanada 1,158720
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6961,054
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9301,200
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9301,199
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9031,804
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7531,089
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1481,335
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,249776
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0061,247
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6861,048
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3882,106
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1201,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9901,236
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 691430
Comox, BcCanada 2,8671,781
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7541,712
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2521,399
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9661,221
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2111,374
ChicoChile 10,2036,341
ChillanChile 9,1085,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1125,662
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1435,060
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0756,261
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9465,559
ChangchunChina 9,7036,029
ChangduChina 11,6357,230
ChangshaChina 11,7057,274
ChengduChina 11,6157,218
ChongqingChina 11,7067,274
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2802,660
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4894,654
CamagueyCuba 2,6781,664
CasablancaCuba 2,3761,477
ChebCzech Republic 7,0124,357
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6504,132
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1801,976
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2151,998
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2232,003
CanarEcuador 5,2583,268
CairoEgypt 9,7076,032
CaenFrance 6,3013,916
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5764,086
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5603,455
CocobeachGabon 10,5096,530
CologneGermany 6,6424,128
ChiosGreece 8,6955,403
CorfuGreece 8,2225,109
ConakryGuinea 7,9974,969
CatacamasHonduras 3,2502,019
CholutecaHonduras 3,4222,127
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5498,419
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3057,646
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3057,646
ChahbaharIran 11,6527,241
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5473,447
ClonesIreland 5,6333,500
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5593,454
CorkIreland 5,6593,517
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6613,518
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5584,697
CameriItaly 7,0974,410
CampobassoItaly 7,7504,816
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5524,693
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5984,721
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4834,650
Cape MeleItaly 7,1734,457
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9034,911
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0825,022
CerviaItaly 7,4114,605
CiampinoItaly 7,6024,724
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3154,546
Cisa PassItaly 7,2484,504
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5394,685
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2384,498
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1455,062
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0945,030
ChibaJapan 9,9286,169
ChichibuJapan 9,9416,177
ChichijimaJapan 10,6176,597
ChoshiJapan 9,8796,139
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6125,973
ChilekaMalawi 13,8018,576
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5678,431
ChitipaMalawi 13,2058,206
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3701,473
ComitanMexico 3,1241,941
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7577,306
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5395,928
ChoirMongolia 9,8276,107
CasablancaMorocco 6,7544,197
ChindeMozambique 14,1378,785
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5428,415
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1028,763
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8528,607
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7058,517
CondegaNicaragua 3,4182,124
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0958,759
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7186,660
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2286,356
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3886,455
ChhorPakistan 11,9417,420
ChitralPakistan 10,8886,766
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4415,246
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1155,043
CajamarcaPeru 5,7703,586
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6783,528
ChiclayoPeru 5,7113,549
ChimbotePeru 5,9893,722
CuzcoPeru 6,6034,103
CzestochowaPoland 7,3274,553
CoimbraPortugal 6,2873,907
CalafatRomania 8,0575,007
CeahlauRomania 7,9794,958
ClujRomania 7,8724,892
ConstantaRomania 8,3515,190
CraiovaRomania 8,0835,023
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4474,006
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3994,598
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4123,984
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5813,468
Cape UelenRussia 5,2793,280
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8735,514
CaraRussia 8,5285,300
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9504,940
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1043,793
ChitaRussia 9,1405,680
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1315,674
CokurdahRussia 6,5134,047
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3915,214
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7608,551
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8656,130
CaceresSpain 6,4794,026
CadizSpain 6,6654,142
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6824,152
CordobaSpain 6,6884,156
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2098,829
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2828,254
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6348,472
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9938,074
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8527,986
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5688,431
ChumphonThailand 13,9068,641
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5645,322
CorumTurkey 8,9955,590
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5626,563
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9983,727
CernovcyUkraine 7,8704,890
ChernigovUkraine 7,8794,896
CarrascoUruguay 9,3415,804
ColoniaUruguay 9,2425,743
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6302,256
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 798496
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,122697
Camden, ScUsa 1,260783
Canton, NyUsa 1,007626
Cantonnw, SdUsa 762474
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,424885
Caribou, MeUsa 1,558968
Carlinville, IlUsa 566352
Casper, WyUsa 1,519944
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7481,707
Chambersburg, PaUsa 945587
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,161722
Charles City, IaUsa 447278
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,418881
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,409876
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 813505
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,141709
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,016631
Chaska, MnUsa 478297
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,029639
Chazy, NyUsa 1,164724
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,214755
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,238770
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,319819
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,439894
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 256159
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 235146
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8511,772
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 577358
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,426886
Cincinnati, KyUsa 613381
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 608378
Circleville, OhUsa 633394
Clarinda, IaUsa 692430
Clark, SdUsa 825513
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,158720
Clarksville, TnUsa 790491
Clayton, NmUsa 1,561970
Cleveland, OhioUsa 558347
Clinton, IaUsa 300187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2693,274
Coldwater, MiUsa 317197
College Park, MdUsa 1,056657
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,534953
Columbia, MoUsa 698434
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,260783
Columbus, GaUsa 556346
Columbus, InUsa 582362
Columbus, KsUsa 1,002623
Columbus, OhioUsa 602374
Conception, MoUsa 757471
Concordia, KansasUsa 969602
Conway, ArUsa 1,077669
Conway, ScUsa 1,346837
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,026638
Corning, ArUsa 943586
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,170727
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0151,252
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,538956
Cortland, NyUsa 939583
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8101,746
Covington, LaUsa 1,470913
Covington, TnUsa 921572
Crete, NeUsa 838521
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,566973
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8116,097
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8116,097
CaracasVenezuela 4,2352,632
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6272,875
CoroVenezuela 4,0202,498
ChipataZambia 13,4528,359
ChomaZambia 13,2638,242
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9508,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -