Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4195,232
In SalahAlgeria 7,9554,943
InnsbruckAustria 7,1424,438
IbiriteBrazil 8,3945,216
IguatuBrazil 7,4054,602
IlheusBrazil 8,1895,089
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8234,240
IndaialBrazil 8,8105,474
IpameriBrazil 7,9574,945
IraiBrazil 8,6655,385
IreceBrazil 7,6974,783
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8994,909
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0043,731
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2383,876
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2545,129
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6245,359
ItapevaBrazil 8,5335,303
ItirucuBrazil 8,0044,974
ItuacuBrazil 7,9654,949
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1435,060
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6652,277
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7281,074
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7522,332
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4971,551
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4044,601
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2305,114
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3217,035
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1341,947
IzobambaEcuador 5,0253,123
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7156,037
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3822,102
IoanninaGreece 8,2705,139
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4732,158
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5612,834
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3987,704
IranshahrIran 11,4597,121
IstranaItaly 7,2974,535
IidaJapan 10,0436,241
IizukaJapan 10,5396,549
IrakoJapan 10,1636,315
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7517,302
IrozakiJapan 10,0836,266
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7457,299
IshinomakiJapan 9,6065,969
IwamizawaJapan 9,1385,679
IzuharaJapan 10,5416,550
IrbidJordan 9,7526,060
IfraneMorocco 6,9464,316
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3008,886
IlorinNigeria 9,5305,922
InchonNorth Korea 10,3116,408
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4863,409
IslamabadPakistan 11,1586,933
IquitosPeru 5,5133,426
IloiloPhilippines 13,2028,204
IasiRomania 8,0565,006
IcaRussia 7,4474,628
IlirnejRussia 6,1233,805
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4835,271
IrkutskRussia 9,2405,742
Ivdel’Russia 8,0124,979
IbizaSpain 7,0624,388
IspartaTurkey 9,0005,593
IstanbulTurkey 8,6465,373
IzmirTurkey 8,7495,437
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7454,813
IzmailUkraine 8,2665,137
Imperial, NeUsa 1,222760
Independence, KsUsa 1,056656
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,090678
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 498309
Indianola, IaUsa 623387
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 664413
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7511,088
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 485301
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 214133
Ithaca, NyUsa 921573
IsokaZambia 13,1898,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -