Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8766,759
NeuquenArgentina 9,4395,866
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2495,747
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6209,085
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0279,338
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9189,891
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3091,435
NatitingouBenin 9,1365,677
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6915,401
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3246,415
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2376,361
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2841,419
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7991,739
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0581,279
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,588987
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3492,081
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7901,112
North Bay, OnCanada 692430
N’DjamenaChad 10,0596,251
NanchangChina 11,5847,198
NanjingChina 11,1396,922
NanningChina 12,4227,719
NicosiaCyprus 9,3785,828
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6804,151
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2272,005
NegeleEthiopia 12,4087,711
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7527,303
NandiFiji 11,7527,303
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6954,160
NancyFrance 6,7414,189
NantesFrance 6,3453,943
NiceFrance 7,1324,432
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8304,244
NurembergGermany 6,9764,335
NurnbergGermany 6,9744,333
NaxosGreece 8,7545,440
NanortalikGreenland 3,3192,063
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3372,074
NordGreenland 4,8643,023
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1571,962
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5615,320
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6417,855
New DelhiIndia 11,7897,326
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7774,833
NaganoJapan 9,9186,163
NagasakiJapan 10,6656,627
NagoJapan 11,3597,059
NagoyaJapan 10,1176,287
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4107,090
NaraJapan 10,2146,347
NazeJapan 11,1156,907
NemuroJapan 8,9535,563
NiigataJapan 9,7596,064
NikkoJapan 9,8506,121
NobeokaJapan 10,6056,590
NairobiKenya 12,7807,942
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2525,128
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3676,442
NidaLithuania 7,0974,410
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6249,087
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2199,457
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4348,348
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5348,410
NaraMali 8,0805,021
NioroMali 7,9104,916
NemaMauritania 7,9744,955
NouakchottMauritania 7,1734,457
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9518,048
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3058,268
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6798,501
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,373
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5982,236
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7466,056
NiameyNiger 8,9565,565
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0793,778
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1923,848
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4173,366
NawabshahPakistan 11,8217,346
NokkundiPakistan 11,3687,064
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6684,765
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8818,004
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1624,451
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0865,646
NikolaevRussia 8,2845,148
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2625,134
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9924,345
NizneangarskRussia 8,7925,463
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9925,588
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8434,874
NovgorodRussia 7,3024,538
NovosibirskRussia 8,9575,566
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2208,837
No. 6Sudan 10,5916,581
NyalaSudan 10,8006,711
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0608,116
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3238,279
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1138,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9748,062
NarathiwatThailand 14,3188,897
NigdeTurkey 9,2085,722
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9706,196
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3575,193
Napoleon, NdUsa 416259
Napoleon, OhUsa 416259
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 879546
Natchez, MsUsa 1,431889
Neosho, MoUsa 953592
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,371852
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,156719
New Castlen, PaUsa 715444
New Hampton, IaUsa 392244
New London, WiUsa 9358
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,580982
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,585985
New Ulm, MnUsa 507315
New YorkUsa 1,169726
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,201746
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,186737
Newark, NjUsa 1,169726
Newberry, MiUsa 249155
Newberry, ScUsa 1,223760
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,114692
Newnan, GaUsa 1,254779
Newport, TnUsa 983611
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1253,185
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,254779
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 828514
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9161,812
North Loup, NeUsa 950590
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,115693
Norton, KsUsa 1,115693
Norwalk, OhUsa 520323
NdolaZambia 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -