Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6436,614
ShkoderAlbania 8,0074,975
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5804,710
SaltaArgentina 7,9924,966
San AntonioArgentina 9,7036,030
San LuisArgentina 8,8685,511
San RafaelArgentina 8,9625,569
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2745,763
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3365,180
SarmientoArgentina 10,1376,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9209,272
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9139,267
SalzburgAustria 7,2034,476
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5135,911
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7466,057
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6315,985
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6242,873
SaveBenin 9,3975,839
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3164,546
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8074,851
SalvadorBrazil 8,0595,008
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9015,531
SantaremBrazil 6,1223,804
SantosBrazil 8,6555,379
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3925,215
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6784,150
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5104,667
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9165,540
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7185,417
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5445,309
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7384,187
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5045,284
São PauloBrazil 8,5985,343
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3565,192
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2203,865
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7234,799
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9054,912
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3315,177
SobralBrazil 7,0974,410
SoureBrazil 6,3083,920
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5144,669
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3025,781
SurubimBrazil 7,7714,829
SadovoBulgaria 8,3185,169
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2695,138
SofiaBulgaria 8,1885,088
SiemreapCambodia 13,5218,402
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2011,368
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8421,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7211,069
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7701,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7451,084
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6681,036
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 363225
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9091,186
Scott, SkCanada 1,8081,124
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7491,087
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9141,190
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,267788
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9192,435
Simcoe, OnCanada 745463
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 743462
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2921,424
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0461,893
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2751,414
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8761,166
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6561,029
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6641,034
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1671,347
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4273,994
SalCape Verde 6,7144,172
SantiagoChile 8,7975,467
SewellChile 8,8665,510
ShanghaiChina 11,1356,919
ShantouChina 12,1127,526
ShenyangChina 9,9796,201
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5492,205
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8842,414
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8142,370
SibenikCroatia 7,6664,764
SplitCroatia 7,7154,794
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7904,220
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4374,000
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1931,984
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3302,069
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2622,027
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1821,977
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2502,020
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2922,046
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1661,967
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2612,026
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2021,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3582,086
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2372,011
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1601,964
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1271,943
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2992,050
San GabrielEcuador 4,9323,065
SalloumEgypt 9,2015,718
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4145,850
SohagEgypt 10,0326,234
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9916,208
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3802,101
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0296,854
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4604,014
StrasbourgFrance 6,8354,247
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6823,531
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4003,355
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0605,630
SchleswigGermany 6,5664,080
StuttgartGermany 6,9134,296
SamosGreece 8,7955,465
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5485,312
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8105,474
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3532,083
SiguiriGuinea 8,2105,102
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2602,026
SzegedHungary 7,7224,799
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4504,630
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5152,805
SagarIndia 12,3357,665
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1446,925
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4178,338
SemnanIran 10,3246,415
ShahroudIran 10,3026,402
ShirazIran 10,8876,765
ShannonIreland 5,5963,477
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1584,448
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8194,859
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1105,040
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2784,523
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4224,612
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0264,987
SigonellaItaly 8,0775,019
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9525,563
SagaJapan 10,5946,583
SaigoJapan 10,1776,324
SakaiJapan 10,2456,367
SakataJapan 9,6285,983
SapporoJapan 9,1735,700
SaseboJapan 10,6276,604
SendaiJapan 9,6415,991
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5326,545
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5006,525
ShinjoJapan 9,6225,979
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3386,424
ShirakawaJapan 9,7796,077
ShizuokaJapan 10,0686,257
SumotoJapan 10,2906,395
SuttsuJapan 9,2465,746
SuwaJapan 9,9806,202
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6865,398
SavannakhetLaos 13,1578,176
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1594,449
SiluteLithuania 7,1144,421
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1425,059
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8379,220
SalimaMalawi 13,6238,466
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8888,630
SibuMalaysia 14,5019,011
SanMali 8,4135,228
SegouMali 8,3035,159
SikassoMali 8,4955,279
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6729,739
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1841,979
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9946,210
SainshandMongolia 9,9656,193
SafiMorocco 6,7204,176
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8404,250
SittweMyanmar 12,8748,000
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1103,797
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5173,428
SaiqOman 11,7537,304
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1877,573
SurOman 11,8867,386
SialkotPakistan 11,3097,028
SibbiPakistan 11,4587,120
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4595,257
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7334,184
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1578,176
SandomierzPoland 7,4734,644
SniezkaPoland 7,1524,444
SuwalkiPoland 7,2764,522
SzczecinPoland 6,9094,293
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4414,002
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2133,240
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4942,172
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7629,795
Satu MareRomania 7,7564,820
SibiuRomania 7,9784,958
SulinaRomania 8,3325,178
SadrinskRussia 8,5585,318
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1494,442
SalekhardRussia 7,5214,674
SaratovRussia 8,4875,274
SejmcanRussia 6,9894,343
SelagoncyRussia 7,6034,725
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3365,180
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7035,408
SmolenskRussia 7,6434,750
SociRussia 8,9615,569
SortovalaRussia 7,0274,367
SuntarRussia 7,9874,963
SurgutRussia 8,1795,083
SverdlovskRussia 8,4105,226
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6794,772
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6932,295
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3276,417
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3478,915
SingaporeSingapore 14,8309,216
SliacSlovakia 7,4894,654
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2896,394
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1196,288
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4484,007
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5454,067
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4143,986
SevilleSpain 6,6394,125
SennarSudan 11,2877,014
ShambatSudan 11,0316,855
ShendiSudan 11,0016,836
StenseleSweden 6,2713,897
StockholmSweden 6,6774,149
StorlienSweden 6,1683,833
SundsvallSweden 6,4424,003
SantisSwitzerland 7,0234,364
SongeaTanzania 13,4618,365
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1008,140
SongkhlaThailand 14,2548,858
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4558,361
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0578,735
SurinThailand 13,3628,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0595,629
SokodeTogo 9,2195,729
SfaxTunisia 7,9954,968
SousseTunisia 7,9114,916
SamsunTurkey 9,0005,592
SiirtTurkey 9,5855,956
SivasTurkey 9,1725,700
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5176,535
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8923,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5133,426
SarataUkraine 8,2555,130
SarnyUkraine 7,6744,769
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5935,340
SumyUkraine 8,0865,025
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4337,105
SaltoUruguay 8,9225,544
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8731,785
Safford, AzUsa 2,2901,423
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,244773
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8591,155
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 636395
Saint Paul, NeUsa 913568
Saint Peter, MnUsa 507315
Salem, InUsa 582362
Salem, OrUsa 2,7831,729
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0201,255
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8061,122
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8791,168
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8431,767
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9841,854
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4952,172
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0081,869
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 527328
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9861,856
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9701,846
Santuck, ScUsa 1,120696
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 370230
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,443897
Scott City, KsUsa 1,305811
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,318819
Scottsburg, InUsa 582362
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6911,672
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6901,672
Sedan, KsUsa 1,056656
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6591,652
Selma, AlUsa 1,345836
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,247775
Seymour, InUsa 582362
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 713443
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,532952
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,401871
Sioux City, IaUsa 731454
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 730454
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 287179
Southport, NcUsa 1,396867
Sparta, IlUsa 682424
Spencer, WvUsa 791492
Spickard, MoUsa 657408
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3321,449
Spooner, WiUsa 385239
Springfield, IlUsa 500311
Springfield, MissouriUsa 903561
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6253,495
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 531330
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 635395
Stambaugh, MiUsa 234146
Stamford, CtUsa 1,169726
State College, PaUsa 883549
State University, MsUsa 1,239770
State University, NmUsa 2,1531,338
Staunton, VaUsa 975606
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6231,009
Steffenville, MoUsa 579360
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8811,790
Storm Lake, IaUsa 631392
Storrs, CtUsa 1,277794
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,147713
Summerville, ScUsa 1,391864
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5321,574
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 719447
Syracuse, NeUsa 764475
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 935581
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3646,440
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2912,666
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4772,782
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1003,169
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9124,295
SocotraYemen 12,6067,834
SenangaZambia 12,9068,020
SerenjeZambia 13,2428,229
SeshekeZambia 13,0898,134
SolweziZambia 12,8607,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -