Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1384,436
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0515,003
OranArgentina 7,8464,875
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76110,415
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7789,805
OstendeBelgium 6,3893,970
ObidosBrazil 6,0303,747
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7515,438
Ottawa (airport)Canada 956594
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 957595
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5305,922
OdenseDenmark 6,5604,077
OtavaloEcuador 4,9643,085
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6707,252
OuluFinland 6,5894,094
OroomiehIran 9,7576,063
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4714,643
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4855,273
ObihiroJapan 9,1015,655
OfunatoJapan 9,5275,920
OitaJapan 10,5426,551
OkayamaJapan 10,3026,402
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2446,987
OmaezakiJapan 10,1136,284
OmuJapan 8,9595,567
OnahamaJapan 9,7636,067
OsakaJapan 10,2296,357
OshimaJapan 10,0446,242
OtaruJapan 9,1755,702
OwaseJapan 10,2586,374
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9874,342
OujoaMorocco 7,0994,411
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7827,943
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0938,757
OphirNew Zealand 14,1448,789
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1908,196
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3108,892
OcotalNicaragua 3,3892,106
OrlandNorway 6,0383,752
OsloNorway 6,2993,914
OhotskRussia 7,6094,728
OkhotskRussia 7,6094,728
OlekminskRussia 8,1205,046
OlenekRussia 7,3854,589
OmskRussia 8,8515,500
OnegaRussia 7,1044,415
OrenburgRussia 8,7795,455
OymyakonRussia 7,2664,515
OviedoSpain 6,2803,902
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2763,900
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6663,521
OdessaUkraine 8,2765,143
OvrucUkraine 7,7754,832
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 944587
Oakdale, NeUsa 871541
Oakland, MdUsa 915569
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1441,332
Oconto, WiUsa 9056
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,007626
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,286799
Olathe, KsUsa 832517
Olivia, MnUsa 590367
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7411,703
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 741461
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 746464
Oolitic, InUsa 569353
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8301,137
Orono, MeUsa 1,479919
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7144
Oswego, NyUsa 897558
Ottawa, IlUsa 361224
Ottawa, KsUsa 832517
Owensboro, KyUsa 708440
Owosso, MiUsa 306190
Ozark, ArUsa 1,147713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -