Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6926,644
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6816,637
MilianaAlgeria 7,2954,533
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9527,427
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1389,407
Malarg EArgentina 9,0365,615
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6766,013
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6095,971
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9225,544
MendozaArgentina 8,7695,449
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7655,447
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8125,476
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2428,850
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43510,213
MeekatharraAustralia 16,97010,545
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6209,707
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6169,704
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6589,730
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9459,908
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9729,304
MuharraqBahrain 11,1166,907
MinskBelarus 7,5134,668
MogilevBelarus 7,6224,736
MaunBotswana 13,2018,203
MacapaBrazil 6,0893,784
MacauBrazil 7,4694,642
MaceioBrazil 7,9364,931
MachadoBrazil 8,4565,254
ManausBrazil 5,9293,685
MarabaBrazil 6,7104,170
MaringaBrazil 8,3415,183
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1143,799
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9994,970
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7744,831
MonteiroBrazil 7,6874,777
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0905,027
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3504,567
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7284,803
MamfeCameroon 10,1166,286
MarouaCameroon 10,1326,296
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6951,675
Maniwaki, QcCanada 945587
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8221,132
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7012,300
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8581,155
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7961,738
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8111,125
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,569975
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,133704
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,107688
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,514941
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 958595
Morden, MbCanada 975606
Muskoka, OnCanada 669416
MoundouChad 10,4216,476
MatecanaColombia 4,5202,809
MoroniComoros 14,1198,774
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3564,571
MarstalDenmark 6,5974,100
Melville HallDominica 4,0312,505
MichesDominican Republic 3,2852,041
MocaDominican Republic 3,1751,973
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1421,953
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0731,910
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2672,030
MilagroEcuador 5,2003,231
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3465,808
MinyaEgypt 9,8416,115
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2296,356
MassawaEritrea 11,4867,138
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3013,294
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7064,167
MarseilleFrance 7,0184,361
MontpellierFrance 6,9274,304
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5743,464
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8905,524
MakokouGabon 10,8026,712
MayumbaGabon 10,9356,795
MitzicGabon 10,6796,636
MkamboGabon 10,8516,743
MoandaGabon 10,9976,834
MouilaGabon 10,8446,739
MagdeburgGermany 6,8304,244
MunichGermany 7,0964,409
MünsterGermany 6,6184,112
MethoniGreece 8,5525,314
MilosGreece 8,7295,425
MitiliniGreece 8,6645,384
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6585,380
MacentaGuinea 8,4045,223
MamouGuinea 8,0585,007
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8504,878
MiskolcHungary 7,6174,733
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4398,351
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7357,292
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7357,913
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2168,212
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0088,705
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6948,510
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6789,121
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9308,656
MashhadIran 10,4906,519
Malin HeadIreland 5,5743,464
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3984,597
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9744,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0585,007
MilanItaly 7,1414,437
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0944,408
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4724,643
ManIvory Coast 8,6515,376
MaebashiJapan 9,9026,153
MaizuruJapan 10,1646,316
MakurazakiJapan 10,7936,707
MatsueJapan 10,2616,376
MatsumotoJapan 9,9676,194
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4316,482
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2907,016
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1666,317
MishimaJapan 10,0306,233
MitoJapan 9,8376,113
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0976,274
MiyakoJapan 9,4615,879
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6537,241
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7146,658
MiyazakiJapan 10,6796,636
MombetsuJapan 8,9635,570
MoriokaJapan 9,4945,900
MuroranJapan 9,2585,753
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4296,480
MutsuJapan 9,3435,806
Ma’AnJordan 9,9606,189
MafraqJordan 9,7916,084
MombasaKenya 13,2168,212
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8788,624
MaseruLesotho 14,1618,800
MonroviaLiberia 8,5125,289
MisratahLibya 8,4745,266
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6719,117
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6849,124
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2549,479
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8759,243
MakhangaMalawi 13,8798,624
MangochiMalawi 13,7288,531
MwmosaMalawi 13,8808,625
MzimbaMalawi 13,4048,329
MzuzuMalawi 13,4018,327
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7679,176
MersingMalaysia 14,7159,144
MiriMalaysia 14,2138,832
MaleMaldives 14,3278,903
MenakaMali 8,7785,455
MoptiMali 8,3825,209
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3246,415
MazatlanMexico 2,8831,791
MeridaMexico 2,5801,603
Mexico CityMexico 2,9471,831
MonterreyMexico 2,3441,457
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9881,857
MaantyMongolia 9,7456,056
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9306,170
MatadMongolia 9,6145,974
MurenMongolia 9,5665,944
MarrakechMorocco 6,8554,260
MeknesMorocco 6,8944,284
MideltMorocco 7,0334,370
MaputoMozambique 14,3448,914
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1868,815
MandalayMyanmar 12,6587,866
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7877,946
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6988,512
MindatMyanmar 12,7337,913
MonywaMyanmar 12,6507,861
MyeikMyanmar 13,6988,512
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2757,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5764,086
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4218,340
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7218,526
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8458,603
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5522,207
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5802,225
MagariaNiger 9,5195,915
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7396,052
MaradiNiger 9,3425,805
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9326,172
MakurdiNigeria 9,9006,152
MinnaNigeria 9,5975,963
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5916,581
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0783,777
MajisOman 11,5707,190
MasirahOman 12,0507,488
Muscat  Oman 11,7297,288
MultanPakistan 11,4867,137
MurreePakistan 11,1316,917
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2648,242
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8504,878
MoyobambaPeru 5,6753,527
MactanPhilippines 13,1758,187
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8748,000
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1853,843
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0676,877
MagadanRussia 7,3214,549
MahackalaRussia 9,3565,814
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7044,166
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7044,166
MarkovoRussia 6,1793,839
MinusinskRussia 9,1405,679
MogocaRussia 8,8295,486
MoscowRussia 7,7794,834
MurmanskRussia 6,5414,065
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6936,645
MatamSenegal 7,5704,704
MogadishuSomalia 13,0888,133
MadridSpain 6,6154,111
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6104,107
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1914,468
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7884,218
MelillaSpain 6,9914,344
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9804,338
MalakalSudan 11,4957,143
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2598,860
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9284,305
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9438,043
Mae SariangThailand 13,0688,121
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2268,219
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1588,176
MalatyaTurkey 9,3455,807
MersinTurkey 9,3085,784
MuglaTurkey 8,9205,543
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9623,705
ManstonUk 6,2883,907
MeloUruguay 9,1525,687
MercedesUruguay 9,1075,659
MontevideoUruguay 9,3365,801
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,313816
Madison, FlUsa 1,512939
Madison, InUsa 607378
Madison, NeUsa 793493
Madison, WisconsinUsa 172107
Manhattan, KsUsa 961597
Marengo, IlUsa 257159
Marion, InUsa 369230
Marion, NcUsa 1,020634
Marquette, MichiganUsa 272169
Marshall, TxUsa 1,410876
Martinsburg, WvUsa 982610
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6782,907
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 689428
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2981,428
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 671417
Mcminnville, TnUsa 948589
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,050652
Medford, WiUsa 242151
Mellette, SdUsa 904562
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,025637
Mena, ArUsa 1,147713
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,311814
Mexia, TxUsa 1,580982
Mexico, MoUsa 671417
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1421,331
Midland, TxUsa 1,8501,150
Milan, MnUsa 669415
Milbank, SdUsa 721448
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,445898
Milford, DeUsa 1,194742
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,297806
Millen, GaUsa 1,349838
Millport, OhUsa 644400
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,356842
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12880
Minden, NeUsa 990615
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 450279
Minonk, IlUsa 372231
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0731,288
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,492927
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 375233
Monmouth, IlUsa 439273
Monroe, NcUsa 1,176730
Montevideo, MnUsa 669415
Montgomery AlUsa 1,315817
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8291,137
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,138707
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,360845
Morganton, NcUsa 1,020634
Moro, OrUsa 2,6261,632
Morris, MnUsa 689428
Morrison, IlUsa 315196
Mount Airy, NcUsa 968601
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 394245
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 471292
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 213132
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,303809
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 686427
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 923574
Muskegon, MiUsa 15395
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,136706
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2202,622
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0292,504
MaracayVenezuela 4,2262,626
MaturinVenezuela 4,4872,788
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1372,571
MeridaVenezuela 4,2562,645
MagoyeZambia 13,2448,230
MansaZambia 12,9718,060
MbalaZambia 12,9898,071
MfuweZambia 13,3798,314
MisamfuZambia 13,0808,128
MonguZambia 12,8347,975
MpikaZambia 13,2358,224
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4588,363
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2628,241
MumbwaZambia 13,1418,166
MwinilungaZambia 12,6727,875
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8018,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -