Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manitowoc, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manitowoc, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manitowoc, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9636,813
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1906,954
KhostAfghanistan 11,1106,904
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7306,668
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0927,514
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07210,609
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3614,574
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5285,921
KandiBenin 9,1965,714
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5511,585
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 713443
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 712442
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4711,535
Kenora, OnCanada 813505
Kingston, OnCanada 882548
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0512,518
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0861,918
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0431,269
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,086675
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5906,581
KashiChina 10,5806,575
KunmingChina 12,2597,618
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3917,078
KhargaEgypt 10,0546,248
KosseirEgypt 10,2276,355
KajaaniFinland 6,7204,176
KuopioFinland 6,8234,240
KuusamoFinland 6,6474,130
KarlsruheGermany 6,8514,258
KasselGermany 6,7644,203
KonstanzGermany 6,9854,341
KumasiGhana 9,1745,701
KalamataGreece 8,5525,315
KerkiraGreece 8,2225,109
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6775,392
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3492,081
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5602,834
KankanGuinea 8,2795,145
KindiaGuinea 8,0204,984
KissidougouGuinea 8,2905,152
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7374,186
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3047,646
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3057,646
KeszthelyHungary 7,5224,674
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7492,951
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5967,827
KotaIndia 12,1357,541
KozhikodeIndia 13,6388,475
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1979,443
KermanIran 11,0026,837
KermanshahIran 10,1696,319
Khoram AbadIran 10,3106,407
KilkennyIreland 5,7003,542
KingstonJamaica 3,0811,915
KagoshimaJapan 10,7546,682
KanazawaJapan 9,9956,211
KaruizawaJapan 9,9316,171
KatsuuraJapan 9,9606,190
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0016,215
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9445,558
KobeJapan 10,2416,364
KochiJapan 10,4266,479
KofuJapan 9,9966,211
KumagayaJapan 9,9116,159
KumamotoJapan 10,6226,601
KumejimaJapan 11,4357,106
KureJapan 10,4036,465
KushiroJapan 9,0415,618
KutchanJapan 9,2135,725
KyotoJapan 10,1876,331
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6465,994
KitaleKenya 12,4597,742
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7006,649
KufraLibya 9,6826,016
KaunasLithuania 7,2624,513
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0694,393
KybartaiLithuania 7,2314,493
KarongaMalawi 13,2728,248
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3398,910
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9678,679
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6869,126
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4158,958
KuantanMalaysia 14,5829,062
KuchingMalaysia 14,6429,098
KayesMali 7,8044,849
KeniebaMali 7,9384,933
KidalMali 8,5175,293
KitaMali 8,0635,011
KoutiaMali 8,4345,241
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4766,510
KisinevMoldova 8,1375,056
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4995,903
KhatgalMongolia 9,4785,890
KhovdMongolia 9,7736,073
KhujirtMongolia 9,8466,118
KhutagMongolia 9,5735,949
KenitraMorocco 6,7874,217
KalewaMyanmar 12,5307,786
KathaMyanmar 12,4157,715
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9728,682
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9538,049
KengtungMyanmar 12,7077,896
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2147,590
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2378,226
KathmanduNepal 12,0017,458
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0018,079
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2628,241
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5278,406
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2338,223
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3888,319
KanoNigeria 9,5645,943
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2006,339
KarasjokNorway 6,2783,901
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9163,676
KristiansandNorway 6,2683,895
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9873,721
KhasabOman 11,3787,070
KarachiPakistan 11,9317,414
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9257,411
KhanpurPakistan 11,6327,228
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6017,209
KororPalau 12,9058,019
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4914,655
KlodzkoPoland 7,2214,487
KoszalinPoland 6,9334,308
KrakowPoland 7,4184,610
KalakanRussia 8,7465,435
KaliningradRussia 7,1174,422
KamenskoeRussia 6,4874,031
KandalaksaRussia 6,6584,137
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8424,252
KazanRussia 8,2005,095
KemRussia 6,9064,292
KerchRussia 8,6415,370
KhabarovskRussia 8,9065,534
KirenskRussia 8,5965,342
KirovRussia 7,9354,931
KljuciRussia 7,1554,446
KolpasevRussia 8,5955,341
KorfRussia 6,6374,124
KostromaRussia 7,7304,804
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2723,897
KotlasRussia 7,6044,725
KrasnodarRussia 8,8025,469
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8905,524
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3585,194
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8865,522
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9893,721
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4765,267
KurganRussia 8,6595,381
KurskRussia 8,0725,016
KyraRussia 9,4285,859
KigaliRwanda 12,3447,671
KoldaSenegal 7,6384,746
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1605,071
KosiceSlovakia 7,6004,723
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9168,647
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8966,150
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1578,798
KadugliSudan 11,2356,981
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7366,671
KassalaSudan 11,3047,025
KhartoumSudan 11,0386,859
KostiSudan 11,2566,994
KalmarSweden 6,7794,212
KaresuandoSweden 6,2503,884
KarlstadSweden 6,4524,010
KristianstadSweden 6,7094,169
KamishliSyria 9,6295,983
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5128,397
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7128,521
Khon KaenThailand 13,1998,202
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5928,446
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3748,311
KairouanTunisia 7,8864,900
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3605,816
KarsTurkey 9,3945,838
KastamonuTurkey 8,8635,508
KayseriTurkey 9,1835,707
KonyaTurkey 9,0935,650
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8566,125
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6846,639
KinlossUk 5,6873,534
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2285,113
KievUkraine 7,9354,931
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4675,262
KirovogradUkraine 8,1715,077
KlepininoUkraine 8,5135,290
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2585,132
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5844,713
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2605,133
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 261162
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0901,299
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 795494
Keene, NhUsa 1,266787
Kenton, OhUsa 456283
Kenton, OkUsa 1,514941
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2371,390
Kimball, NeUsa 1,380857
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8112,989
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,257781
Kinston, NcUsa 1,305811
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7561,713
Knoxville, TnUsa 971604
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5912,853
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9503,076
KabompoZambia 12,7947,950
KabweZambia 13,1968,200
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1958,200
KafirondaZambia 13,0288,096
KaomaZambia 12,9328,036
KasamaZambia 13,0818,128
KasempaZambia 12,9208,029
KawambwaZambia 12,8888,009
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4668,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -